Taxon

Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arum crinitum Aiton
Arum muscivorum L.f.
Arum spirale Salisb., nom. illeg.
Dracunculus crinitus Schott, nom. illeg.
Dracunculus muscivorus (L.f.) Parl.
Dracunculus muscivorus caprariensis Romo
Helicodiceros crinitus (Raf.) Schott, nom. illeg.
Megotigea crinita Raf.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Araceae
Genus
Helicodiceros
Specific name
muscivorus

Specimens

Multimedia

Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl.
Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl.
Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl.
Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl.
Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl.
Show all 7 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl.. The first five results for each source are displayed.