Taxon

Helicia nilagirica Bedd.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Helicia cornifolia W. T. Wang
Helicia erratica Hook. fil.
Helicia erratica sinica W. T. Wang
Helicia stricta Diels

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Proteales
Family
Proteaceae
Genus
Helicia
Specific name
nilagirica

Specimens

Multimedia

Helicia nilagirica Bedd.
Helicia nilagirica Bedd.
Helicia nilagirica Bedd.
Helicia nilagirica Bedd.
Helicia nilagirica Bedd.
Show all 106 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Helicia nilagirica Bedd.. The first five results for each source are displayed.