Taxon

Gymnostoma nodiflorum (Thunb.) L.A.S. Johnson

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Casuarina angulata Poiss.
Casuarina nodiflora Thunb.
Casuarina nodiflora robustior Miq.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Casuarinaceae
Genus
Gymnostoma
Specific name
nodiflorum

Specimens

Multimedia

Gymnostoma nodiflorum (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma nodiflorum (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma nodiflorum (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma nodiflorum (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson
Gymnostoma nodiflorum (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson
Show all 8 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and the Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gymnostoma nodiflorum (Thunb.) L.A.S. Johnson. The first five results for each source will be displayed.