Taxon

Guapira noxia (Netto) Lundell

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Pisonia noxia Netto
Torrubia noxia (Netto) Standl.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Nyctaginaceae
Genus
Guapira
Specific name
noxia

Specimens

U.1455418
Botany
U.1455417
Botany
U.1456525
Botany
U.1456526
Botany
U.1456527
Botany

Multimedia

Guapira noxia (Netto) Lundell
Guapira noxia (Netto) Lundell
Guapira noxia (Netto) Lundell
Guapira noxia (Netto) Lundell
Guapira noxia (Netto) Lundell

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Guapira noxia (Netto) Lundell. The first five results for each source are displayed.