Taxon

Grus vipio Pallas, 1811

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
White-naped Crane

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Gruiformes
Family
Gruidae
Genus
Grus
Specific name
vipio

Specimens

Multimedia

Grus vipio
RMNH.ART.458
Ardea cinerea; Grus japonensis; Grus vipio; Nycricorax nycticorax
RMNH.ART.307
Grus vipio Pallas, 1811; Grus; Grus vipio
ZMA.AVES.56850

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Grus vipio Pallas, 1811. The first five results for each source are displayed.