Taxon

Gomphrena nitida Rothr.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Pearly globe-amaranth

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Xeraea nitida (Rothr.) Kuntze

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Amaranthaceae
Genus
Gomphrena
Specific name
nitida

Specimens

Multimedia

Gomphrena nitida Rothr.
Gomphrena nitida Rothr.
Gomphrena nitida Rothr.
Gomphrena nitida Rothr.
Gomphrena nitida Rothr.
Show all 7 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and the Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gomphrena nitida Rothr.. The first five results for each source will be displayed.