Taxon

Gompholobium nitidum Benth.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gompholobium papuanum Merr. & L.M.Perry

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Gompholobium
Specific name
nitidum

Specimens

Multimedia

Gompholobium nitidum Sol. ex Benth.
Gompholobium nitidum Sol. ex Benth.
Gompholobium nitidum Sol. ex Benth.
Gompholobium nitidum Sol. ex Benth.
Gompholobium nitidum Sol. ex Benth.
Show all 12 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and the Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gompholobium nitidum Benth.. The first five results for each source will be displayed.