Taxon

Gnidia nana (L.fil.) Wikstr.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Craspedostoma pulvinatum (Bolus) Domke
Gnidia pulvinata H. Bol.
Struthiola nana L.fil.
Struthiolopsis pulvinata (H. Bol.) Phill.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Thymelaeaceae
Genus
Gnidia
Specific name
nana

Specimens

Multimedia

Gnidia nana (L.f.) Wikstr.
Gnidia nana (L.f.) Wikstr.
Gnidia nana (L.f.) Wikstr.
Gnidia nana (L.f.) Wikstr.
Gnidia nana (L.f.) Wikstr.
Show all 8 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gnidia nana (L.fil.) Wikstr.. The first five results for each source are displayed.