Taxon

Glyceria notata Chevall.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Stomp vlotgras

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Glyceria plicata Fr.

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Glyceria acutiuscula H.Scholz
Glyceria fluitans plicata Fr.
Glyceria fluitans plicata (Fr.) Griseb.
Glyceria plicata (Fr.) Fr.
Glyceria plicata scabriflora Hack.
Glyceria plicata triticea Lange
Glyceria turcomanica Kom.
Panicularia plicata (Fr.) Druce

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Glyceria

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Glyceria
Specific name
notata

Specimens

Multimedia

Glyceria notata Chevall.
Glyceria notata Chevall.
Glyceria notata Chevall.
Glyceria notata Chevall.
Glyceria notata Chevall.
Show all 191 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Glyceria notata Chevall.. The first five results for each source are displayed.