Taxon

Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Mannagras

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Festuca fluitans L.
Festucaria heisteri Fabr. ex Steud., pro syn.
Glyceria acuminata Schur
Glyceria denticulata Dumort., nom. superfl.
Glyceria fluitans poiformis Fr.
Glyceria fluitans acutiflora Döll, not validly publ.
Glyceria fluitans islandica Á.Löve
Glyceria fluitans triticea (Fr.) Andersson
Glyceria integra Dumort.
Hydrochloa fluitans (L.) Hartm.
Melica fluitans (L.) Raspail
Molinia fluitans (L.) Hartm.
Molinia plicata Hartm.
Panicularia brachyphylla Nash
Panicularia fluitans (L.) Kuntze
Poa barrelieri Biv.
Poa fluitans (L.) Scop.
Glyceria fluitans denticulata Dumort.
Glyceria fluitans integra Dumort.
Glyceria fluitans terrestris Gray
Glyceria fluitans vivipara Gray
Glyceria fluitans maritima Gray

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Glyceria
Specific name
fluitans

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Glyceria

Specimens

Multimedia

Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
Show all 715 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.. The first five results for each source are displayed.