Taxon

Gloydius blomhoffii (Boie, 1826)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Mamushi

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gloydius blomhoffi Mcdiarmid, Campbell & Touré, 1999
Trigonocephalus blomhoffi Schlegel, 1837
Trigonocephalus blomhoffi megaspilus Cope, 1859
Trigonocephalus blomhoffii Boie, 1826
Halys bloomhoffi Peters, 1862
Halys blomhoffi Günther, 1864
Agkistrodon blomhoffi Stejneger, 1907
Agkistrodon blomhoffii Schneeweiss, 1989
Ancistrodon blomhoffi Boulenger, 1896

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Family
Viperidae
Genus
Gloydius
Specific name
blomhoffii

Specimens

RMNH.RENA.1517
Amphibia and Reptilia
RMNH.RENA.1515
Amphibia and Reptilia
RMNH.RENA.1516
Amphibia and Reptilia
RMNH.RENA.46240
Amphibia and Reptilia
ZMA.RENA.15179
Amphibia and Reptilia
Show all 6 specimens

Multimedia

Ancistrodon Blomhoffii (Boie); Trigonocephalus Blomhoffii; Gloydius blomhoffii (Boie, 1826)
RMNH.RENA.1516_7_BEWERKT
Ancistrodon Blomhoffii (Boie); Trigonocephalus Blomhoffii; Gloydius blomhoffii (Boie, 1826)
RMNH.RENA.1516_10
Ancistrodon Blomhoffii (Boie); Trigonocephalus Blomhoffii; Gloydius blomhoffii (Boie, 1826)
RMNH.RENA.1516_3
Ancistrodon Blomhoffii (Boie); Trigonocephalus Blomhoffii; Gloydius blomhoffii (Boie, 1826)
RMNH.RENA.1516_9
Ancistrodon Blomhoffii (Boie); Trigonocephalus Blomhoffii; Gloydius blomhoffii (Boie, 1826)
RMNH.RENA.1516_2
Show all 13 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gloydius blomhoffii (Boie, 1826). The first five results for each source are displayed.