Taxon

Glossogobius olivaceus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Mandarin Chinese
点带叉舌鲨
Mandarin Chinese
斑纹舌鰕虎鱼
Mandarin Chinese
點帶叉舌鯊
Mandarin Chinese
斑紋舌鰕虎魚
Japanese
Urohaze
Japanese
ウロハゼ
Vietnamese
Cá Bống chấm gáy
Russian
оливковый глоссогобиус

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gobius olivaceus Temminck & Schlegel, 1845

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Year from Eschmeyer (CofF 1998: Ref. 26282).

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Perciformes
Family
Gobiidae
Genus
Glossogobius
Specific name
olivaceus

Specimens

Multimedia

Glossogobius olivaceus
RMNH.ART.759
Glossogobius olivaceus; Glossogobius virgo
RMNH.ART.201
Glossogobius olivaceus
RMNH.ART.224

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Glossogobius olivaceus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845). The first five results for each source are displayed.