Taxon

Glinus oppositifolius (L.) A. DC.

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Glinus denticulatus Fenzl
Glinus mollugo (L.) Fenzl
Glinus spergula (L.) Pax
Glinus spergula (L.) Steud.
Mollugo cambessedesii Coult.
Mollugo denticulata Guill. & Perr.
Mollugo erecta Burm. fil.
Mollugo glinoides A. Rich.
Mollugo novo-hollandica F. Müll.
Mollugo oppositifolia L.
Mollugo parviflora Ser. ex DC.
Mollugo serrulata Sond.
Mollugo spathulata Poepp. ex Fenzl
Mollugo spergula L.
Mollugo verticillata Roxb.
Nemallosis prostrata Raf.
Pharnaceum denticulatum (Fenzl) D. Dietr.
Pharnaceum mollugo L.
Pharnaceum oppositifolium (L.) Spreng.
Pharnaceum parviflorum Roth
Glinus oppositifolia var. lanatus Hauman

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Kingdom Plantae
Phylum Tracheophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Molluginaceae
Genus Glinus
Species oppositifolius

Specimens

Specimen
Species
Found in
L.1692914 Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1692923 Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1692917 Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1693028 Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1693039 Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
AMD.79596 Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1693047 Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1693051 Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
L.1692989 Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1103257 Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC. Naturalis - Botany catalogues
1 – 10 of 10

Multimedia

Glinus oppositifolius
L.1693071
Glinus oppositifolius
L.1692924
Glinus oppositifolius
L.1692940
Glinus oppositifolius
L.1692946
Glinus oppositifolius
L.1692947
Glinus oppositifolius
L.1693008
Glinus oppositifolius
L.1693030
Glinus oppositifolius
L.1693036
Glinus oppositifolius
L.1693042
Glinus oppositifolius
L.1693094

Literature

Find literature on the taxon Glinus oppositifolius in the following external sources:

WorldCat
Biodiversity Heritage Library