Taxon

Glechoma hederacea L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Hondsdraf

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Calamintha hederacea (L.) Scop.
Chamaecissos hederaceus (L.) Nieuwl. & Lunell
Chamaeclema hederacea (L.) Moench
Glechoma borealis Salisb., nom. superfl.
Glechoma bulgarica Borbás
Glechoma hederacea grandiflora Hoffmanns. & Link
Glechoma hederacea micrantha (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Nyman
Glechoma hederacea serbica (Halácsy & Wettst.) Soó
Glechoma heterophylla Opiz
Glechoma intermedia Schrad. ex Benth.
Glechoma lobulata Kit.
Glechoma longicaulis Dulac
Glechoma magna Mérat
Glechoma micrantha Boenn. ex Rchb.
Glechoma repens Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Glechoma rigida A.Kern.
Glechoma rotundifolia Raf.
Glechoma serbica Halácsy & Wettst.
Glechonion hederaceum (L.) St.-Lag.
Hedera terrestris Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Nepeta glechoma Benth.
Nepeta glechoma hirsuta Benth.
Nepeta hederacea (L.) Trevis.
Nepeta rigida (A.Kern.) Beck
Nepeta hederacea albovariegata Makino
Glechoma hederacea heterophylla (Opiz) Nyman
Glechoma hederacea magna (Mérat) DC.
Glechoma hederacea breviflora Coss. & Germ.
Glechoma hederacea hirsuta Coss. & Germ.
Glechoma hederacea major Gaudin
Glechoma hederacea microcalyx Kuntze
Glechoma hederacea villosa Kuntze
Glechoma hederacea brevipetiolatum Kuntze
Glechoma hederacea humilior Klett & Richt.
Glechoma hederacea variegata Abbey
Glechoma hederacea verticillata Bolzon
Glechoma hederacea parvifolia Gray
Glechoma hederacea grandifolia Gray
Glechoma hederacea montana Lej.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Glechoma
Specific name
hederacea

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Glechoma

Specimens

Multimedia

Glechoma hederacea
RGM.986529
Glechoma hederacea
RGM.986530
Glechoma hederacea L.
Glechoma hederacea L.
Glechoma hederacea L.
Show all 695 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Glechoma hederacea L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.