Taxon

Gladiolus italicus Mill.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sphaerospora segetum (Ker Gawl.) Sweet, not validly publ.
Ballosporum segetum (Ker Gawl.) Salisb.
Gladiolus arvaticus Jord.
Gladiolus communis grandiflorus Gouan
Gladiolus commutatus Bouché
Gladiolus cyclocarpus Jord.
Gladiolus dalmaticus Tausch ex Rchb.
Gladiolus dubius Parl., nom. illeg.
Gladiolus guepinii K.Koch
Gladiolus infestus Bianca
Gladiolus leucanthus Bouché
Gladiolus ludovicae Jan ex Bertol.
Gladiolus pallidus Bouché
Gladiolus proteiflorus G.B.Romano ex Lutati
Gladiolus rigescens Jord.
Gladiolus ruricola Jord.
Gladiolus segetalis St.-Lag.
Gladiolus segetum Ker Gawl.
Gladiolus spathaceus Parl., nom. illeg.
Gladiolus tenuiflorus K.Koch
Gladiolus turkmenorum Czerniak.
Gladiolus segetum ludovicae (Jan ex Bertol.) Nyman
Gladiolus segetum infestus (Bianca) Nyman
Gladiolus segetum guepinii (K.Koch) Nyman
Gladiolus segetum commutatus (Bouché) K.Richt.
Gladiolus segetum ludovicae (Jan ex Bertol.) K.Richt.
Gladiolus segetum sterilis M.Arnaud
Gladiolus communis parviflorus Bastard ex DC.
Gladiolus communis distichus Gouan
Gladiolus segetum guepinii (K.Koch) Baker

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Iridaceae
Genus
Gladiolus
Specific name
italicus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Iridaceae
Genus
Gladiolus

Specimens

Multimedia

Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Show all 44 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gladiolus italicus Mill.. The first five results for each source are displayed.