Taxon

Gigantochloa nigrociliata (Buse) Kurz

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bambusa andamanica Kurz
Bambusa nigrociliata Buse
Gigantochloa andamanica (Kurz) Kurz
Melocanna serpentina Teijsm. & Binn., nom. nud.
Oxytenanthera nigrociliata (Buse) Munro
Pseudoxytenanthera nigrociliata (Buse) T.Q.Nguyen
Schizostachyum serpentinum Kurz

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Gigantochloa
Specific name
nigrociliata

Specimens

Multimedia

Gigantochloa nigrociliata Kurz
Gigantochloa nigrociliata Kurz
Gigantochloa nigrociliata Kurz
Gigantochloa nigrociliata Kurz
Gigantochloa nigrociliata Kurz
Show all 32 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gigantochloa nigrociliata (Buse) Kurz. The first five results for each source are displayed.