Taxon

Gibbula philberti (Récluz, 1843)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Modern Greek (1453-)
Τροχός

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Trochus michaudi Blainville, 1830
Trochus philberti Récluz, 1843
Trochus villicus Philippi, 1844
Trochus philberti grisea Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1884
Trochus philberti nigra Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1884
Gibbula philberti bicarinata Coen, 1937
Gibbula philberti solitaria Monterosato, 1888
Gibbula philberti minima Pallary, 1912

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Trochida
SuperFamily
Trochoidea
Family
Trochidae
Genus
Gibbula
Specific name
philberti

Specimens

RGM.224144
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.224185
Cainozoic Mollusca
RMNH.MOL.141691
Mollusca
RMNH.MOL.141692
Mollusca
RMNH.MOL.141693
Mollusca
Show all 96 specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gibbula philberti (Récluz, 1843). The first five results for each source are displayed.