Taxon

Geranium sanguineum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Bloedooievaarsbek

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Geranium sanguineum biflorum Rozeira
Geranium sanguineum nitens Chevall.
Geranium sanguineum sanguineiforme Rouy in Rouy & Foucaud
Geranium sanguineum macranthum C.E. Lundstr.
Geranium sanguineum prostratum (Cav.) Dum. Cours.
Geranium sanguineum majus Maxim. ap. Syr. & Petunn. in Syr.
Geranium sanguineum incisum Weston
Geranium sanguineum grandiflorum Font Quer
Geranium lancastriense Mill.
Geranium sanguineum latisectum Evers
Geranium sanguineum podperae A. Wildt
Geranium sanguineum latifolium Parl.
Geranium sanguineum latipartitum Petunn. in Syr. & Petunn. in Syr.
Geranium sanguineum lancastriense (Mill.) Dum. Cours.
Geranium lancastriense With.
Geranium sanguineum angustilobum Sennen
Geranium sanguineum monstrosum Scheppig ap. R. Knuth in Engl.
Geranium sanguineum latifolium C#elak.
Geranium sanguineum parviflora Evers
Geranium sanguineum vulgare C#elak.
Geranium sanguineum villosissimum DC.
Geranium sanguineum striatum Weston
Geranium sanguineum lancastriense (Mill.) G. Nicholson
Geranium sanguineum biflorum G. Don
Geranium sanguineum prostratum (Cav.) Willd.
Geranium sanguineum erectum Weston
Geranium sanguineum biflorum Nyár.
Geranium sanguineum villosum Murr
Geranium sanguineiforme (Rouy) A.W. Hill
Geranium sanguineum genuinum Godr. in Gren. & Godr.
Geranium grandiflorum Gilib.
Geranium sanguineum prostratum (Cav.) Pers.
Geranium prostratum Cav.
Geranium sanguineum haematodes Burm. f. ex R. Knuth in Engl.
Geranium sanguineum coeruleum Evers ex Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium sanguineum parviflorum (Evers) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium sanguineum dubium Rochel
Geranium sanguineum latilobum Rochel
Geranium sanguineum villosissimum (DC.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium sanguineum latisectum (Evers) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium sanguineum lancastriense (Mill.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium sanguineum podperae (A. Wildt) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Geraniales
Family
Geraniaceae
Genus
Geranium
Specific name
sanguineum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Geraniales
Family
Geraniaceae
Genus
Geranium

Specimens

Multimedia

Geranium sanguineum L.
Geranium sanguineum L.
Geranium sanguineum L.
Geranium sanguineum L.
Geranium sanguineum L.
Show all 547 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Geranium sanguineum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.