Taxon

Geranium rotundifolium L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Ronde ooievaarsbek

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Geranium rotundifolium caespitulosum Lojac.
Geranium rotundifolium trichospermum Sanio & Borbás
Geranium rotundifolium genuinum Rouy in Rouy & Foucaud
Geranium viscosum Gilib.
Geranium propinquum Salisb.
Geranium subrotundum Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
Geranium viscidulum Fr.
Geranium semiorbiculare Rchb.
Geranium rotundifolium umbellatum R. Berger
Geranium rotundifolium thurstonii Druce
Geranium rotundifolium malvifolium (Scop.) Mutel
Geranium rotundifolium elongatum Sennen
Geranium rotundifolium strictum Picard
Geranium rotundifolium pinnatifidum Picard
Geranium rotundifolium glabrescens Murr
Geranium rotundifolium albiflora Rouy in Rouy & Foucaud
Geranium rotundifolium album Weston
Geranium rotundifolium minus Weston
Geranium rotundifolium hungaricum Simonk.
Geranium pusillum malvifolium (Scop.) Nyman
Geranium caeruleum Lam.
Geranium rotundifolium angustifolium Rouy in Rouy & Foucaud
Geranium rotundifolium barcinonense Sennen
Geranium rotundifolium arenicolum Sennen
Geranium malvaceum Burm. f.
Geranium rotundifolium albiflora (Rouy) Briq.
Geranium potentilloides Klotzsch in Klotzsch & Garcke
Geranium malvifolium Scop.
Geranium rotundifolium trichospermum (Sanio & Borbás) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium albiflorum (Rouy) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium subrotundum (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium caespitulosum (Lojac.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium genuinum Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium angustifolium (Rouy) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Geraniales
Family
Geraniaceae
Genus
Geranium
Specific name
rotundifolium

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Geraniales
Family
Geraniaceae
Genus
Geranium

Specimens

Multimedia

Geranium rotundifolium L.
Geranium rotundifolium L.
Geranium rotundifolium L.
Geranium rotundifolium L.
Geranium rotundifolium L.
Show all 411 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Geranium rotundifolium L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.