Taxon

Geranium nodosum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Knopige ooievaarsbek

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Geranium eugeniae (Sennen) Sennen
Geranium nodosum eugeniae Sennen
Geranium nodosum freyeri (Griseb.) Nyman
Geranium collinum freyeri (Griseb.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Geraniales
Family
Geraniaceae
Genus
Geranium

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Geraniales
Family
Geraniaceae
Genus
Geranium
Specific name
nodosum

Specimens

Multimedia

Geranium nodosum L.
Geranium nodosum L.
Geranium nodosum L.
Geranium nodosum L.
Geranium nodosum L.
Show all 200 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Geranium nodosum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.