Taxon

Geranium nepalense Sweet

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Geranium patens Royle in Hook. f.
Geranium radicans DC.
Geranium lavergneanum cinerascens H. Lév.
Geranium quinquenerve Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Geranium oliganthum C.C. Huang
Geranium nepalense oliganthum (C.C. Huang) C.C. Huang & L.R. Xu
Geranium jinchuanense Z.M. Tan
Geranium lavergneanum H. Lév.
Geranium fangii R. Knuth
Geranium pallidum Royle in Hook. f.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Geraniales
Family
Geraniaceae
Genus
Geranium
Specific name
nepalense

Specimens

Multimedia

Geranium nepalense Sweet
Geranium nepalense Sweet
Geranium nepalense Sweet
Geranium nepalense Sweet
Geranium nepalense Sweet
Show all 48 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Geranium nepalense Sweet. The first five results for each source are displayed.