Taxon

Geothelphusa dehaani (White, 1847)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese
サワガニ

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Thelphusa dehaani White, 1847
Thelphusa japonica De Haan in Herklots, 1861

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Decapoda
SuperFamily
Potamoidea
Family
Potamidae
Genus
Geothelphusa
Specific name
dehaani

Specimens

Multimedia

Geothelphusa dehaani (White, 1847)
RMNH.CRUS.D.333
Geothelphusa dehaani (White, 1847)
RMNH.CRUS.D.1609
Geothelphusa dehaani (White, 1847)
RMNH.CRUS.D.334

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Geothelphusa dehaani (White, 1847). The first five results for each source are displayed.