Taxon

Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E. F. Warburg

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Duitse gentiaan

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Gentiana germanica Willd.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Gentianaceae
Genus
Gentianella
Specific name
germanica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Gentianaceae
Genus
Gentianella

Specimens

Multimedia

Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E.F.Warb.
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E.F.Warb.
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E.F.Warb.
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E.F.Warb.
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E.F.Warb.
Show all 247 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E. F. Warburg. The first five results for each source are displayed.