Taxon

Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Veldgentiaan

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Gentiana campestris L.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Gentianaceae
Genus
Gentianella
Specific name
campestris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Gentianaceae
Genus
Gentianella

Specimens

Multimedia

Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner
Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner
Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner
Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner
Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner
Show all 382 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner. The first five results for each source are displayed.