Taxon

Gentiana utriculosa L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Schlauchenzian

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Calathiana utriculosa (L.) Holub
Ericala utriculosa (L.) G. Don
Ericoila utriculosa (L.) Borckh.
Gentiana bucovinensis Herbich
Gentianusa utriculosa (L.) Pohl
Hippion utriculosum (L.) F. W. Schmidt
Psalina utriculosa (L.) Rafin.
Gentiana utriculosa montenegrina (G. Beck & Szysz.) S. I. Kozhukharov & A. V. Petrova
Gentiana utriculosa montenegrina Beck & Szysz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Gentianaceae
Genus
Gentiana
Specific name
utriculosa

Specimens

Multimedia

Gentiana utriculosa L.
Gentiana utriculosa L.
Gentiana utriculosa L.
Gentiana utriculosa L.
Gentiana utriculosa L.
Show all 176 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gentiana utriculosa L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.