Taxon

Gentiana nivalis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Schnee-Enzian
Snow gentian

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Calathiana nivalis (L.) Delarb.
Chiophila nivalis (L.) Rafin.
Ericala carpathica (Kit.) G. Don
Ericala nivalis (L.) S.F.Gray
Ericoila nivalis (L.) Borckh.
Gentiana aquatica Rchb.
Gentiana carpathica Kit.
Gentiana humilis Rochel
Gentiana minima Vill.
Gentianusa flava Pohl
Hippion nivale (L.) F. W. Schmidt
Lexipyretum nivale (L.) Dulac

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Gentianaceae
Genus
Gentiana
Specific name
nivalis

Specimens

Multimedia

Gentiana nivalis L.
Gentiana nivalis L.
Gentiana nivalis L.
Gentiana nivalis L.
Gentiana nivalis L.
Show all 401 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gentiana nivalis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.