Taxon

Genista tinctoria L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Russian
Drok Rasprostertyi
Russian
Drok Donskoi
Russian
Drok Krasilnyi
Russian
Drok Polevoi
Russian
Drok Raskidistyi
Russian
Drok Sibirski
Russian
Drok Skalnyi
Russian
Drok Yajtzevidnyi
English
Dyer''s Greenweed
Retama De Tintes
Retama Tintorera
Ukrainian
Drik Krasylnyi
Lithuanian
Dazinis Prozirnis
Armenian
Dekhpatzakhik
Romanian
Drobishor Tinktoriu
German
Farber-Ginster
French
Genestrolle
French
Genet Des Teinturiers
Estonian
Varv-leetpoosas
Belorussian
Zayachchy Garokh
Belorussian
Zhaoutazel Farbavalny
Belorussian
Zhaoutzidla

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Verfbrem

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Genista sibirica L.
Genista ovata Waldst. & Kit.
Genista tinctoria campestris (Janka)Morariu
Genista rupestris Schur
Genista tinctoria oligosperma Andrae
Genista tinctoria oligosperma Andrae
Genista pubescens O.Lang
Cytisus tinctoria (L.)Vis.
Genistoides elata Moench
Genistoides tinctoria (L.)Moench
Genista patula M.Bieb.
Genista ptilophylla Spach
Genista tenuifolia Loisel.
Genista virgata Willd.
Genista anxantica Ten.
Genista campestris Janka
Genista elata (Moench)Wender.
Genista hungarica A.Kern.
Genista mantica Pollini
Genista mayeri Janka
Genista perreymondii Loisel.
Genista tanaitica P.A.Smirn.
Genista alpestris Bertol.
Genista borysthenica Kotov
Genista donetzica Kotov
Genista elatior Koch
Genista humilis Ten.
Genista lasiocarpa Spach
Genista marginata Besser
Genista oligosperma (Andrae)Simonk.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Rare; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Genista
Specific name
tinctoria

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Genista

Specimens

Multimedia

Genista tinctoria L.
Genista tinctoria L.
Genista tinctoria L.
Genista tinctoria L.
Genista tinctoria L.
Show all 846 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Genista tinctoria L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.