Taxon

Genista germanica L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

German
Deutscher Ginster
Ukrainian
Drik Germanski
Russian
Drok Germanski
French
Genet D''Allemagne
Belorussian
Kolkaya Trava
Belorussian
Zhaoutazel Germanski
Estonian
Saksamaa Leetropoosas
Lithuanian
Vokietinis Prorirnis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Duitse brem

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Genista spinosa Gilib.
Cytisus germanica (L.)Vis.
Scorpius spinosa (Gilib.)Moench
Voglera germanica (L.)Fourr.
Voglera spinosa (Gilib.)Gaertn.
Genista heterocantha Schloss. & Vuk.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Genista
Specific name
germanica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Genista

Specimens

Multimedia

Genista germanica L.
Genista germanica L.
Genista germanica L.
Genista germanica L.
Genista germanica L.
Show all 265 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Genista germanica L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.