Taxon

Geissomeria nitida (Nees & Mart.) Nees

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Geissomeria cestrifolia Nees
Geissomeria longiflora Salzm. ex Nees
Geissomeria macrophylla Nees
Aphelandra nitida Nees & Mart.
Justicia eriandra Salzm. ex Nees

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Acanthaceae
Genus
Geissomeria
Specific name
nitida

Specimens

L.2835906
Botany
U.1046233
Botany
U.1046234
Botany

Multimedia

Geissomeria nitida (Nees & Mart.) Nees
Geissomeria nitida (Nees & Mart.) Nees
Geissomeria nitida (Nees & Mart.) Nees

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Geissomeria nitida (Nees & Mart.) Nees. The first five results for each source are displayed.