Taxon

Gaultheria nummularioides D. Don

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Brossaea nummulariodes (D. Don) Kuntze
Gaultheria nummulariae (D. Don) DC.
Gaultheria nummularioides elliptica Rehder & E.H. Wilson
Gaultheria nummularioides microphylla C.Y. Wu & T.Z. Hsu
Gaultheria repens Bl.
Pernettya repens (Bl.) Zoll. & Mor.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Gaultheria
Specific name
nummularioides

Specimens

Multimedia

Gaultheria nummularioides G.Don
Gaultheria nummularioides G.Don
Gaultheria nummularioides G.Don
Gaultheria nummularioides G.Don
Gaultheria nummularioides G.Don
Show all 129 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gaultheria nummularioides D. Don. The first five results for each source are displayed.