Taxon

Gari costulata (W. Turton, 1822)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Psammobia costulata W. Turton, 1822
Psammobia discors Philippi, 1836
Psammobia vatovai Coen, 1933
Gari costulata aurantia Dautzenberg, 1927
Gari costulata interrupta Dautzenberg, 1927
Gari costulata nivea Dautzenberg, 1927
Gari costulata (W. Turton, 1822)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Bivalvia
Order
Cardiida
SuperFamily
Tellinoidea
Family
Psammobiidae
Genus
Gari
Specific name
costulata

Specimens

RGM.931188
Cainozoic Mollusca
ZMA.MOLL.203
Mollusca
RGM.606757
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.606756
Cainozoic Mollusca
RGM.826443
Cainozoic Mollusca
Show all 84 specimens

Multimedia

Gari costulata Turton
RGM
Gari costulata Turton
RGM

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gari costulata (W. Turton, 1822). The first five results for each source are displayed.