Taxon

Gardneria ovata Wall.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gardneria wallichii Wight ex Wall.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Loganiaceae
Genus
Gardneria
Specific name
ovata

Specimens

Multimedia

Gardneria ovata Wall.
Gardneria ovata Wall.
Gardneria ovata Wall.
Gardneria ovata Wall.
Gardneria ovata Wall.
Show all 28 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gardneria ovata Wall.. The first five results for each source are displayed.