Taxon

Gardneria nutans Siebold & Zucc.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gardneria insularis Nakai
Gardneria linifolia C. Y. Wu & S. Y. Pao
Gardneria liukiuensis Hatsus.
Pseudogardneria nutans (Siebold & Zucc.) Raciborski

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Loganiaceae
Genus
Gardneria
Specific name
nutans

Specimens

Multimedia

Gardneria nutans Siebold & Zucc.
Gardneria nutans Siebold & Zucc.
Gardneria nutans Siebold & Zucc.
Gardneria nutans Siebold & Zucc.
Gardneria nutans Siebold & Zucc.
Show all 6 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gardneria nutans Siebold & Zucc.. The first five results for each source are displayed.