Taxon

Gammarus balcanicus Schäferna, 1923

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Albanian
mitriku i liqenit

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gammarus balcanicus alarodius Derzhavin, 1938
Gammarus balcanicus burduri
Gammarus balcanicus talyschensis Derzhavin, 1939
Gammarus balcanicus turcomanicus Birstein, 1945
Gammarus klisanus S. Karaman, 1931
Gammarus konjicensis Schäferna, 1923
Gammarus konjicensis istrianus S. Karaman, 1931
Gammarus pavlovici S. Karaman, 1929
Gammarus pavlovici stankoi G. Karaman, 1974
Gammarus spinicaudatus Schäferna, 1923
Rivulogammarus balcanicus Schäferna, 1922
Rivulogammarus balcanicus dacicus Dobrenau & Manolache, 1942
Rivulogammarus balcanicus montanus
Rivulogammarus balcanicus neretvanus S. Karaman, 1931
Rivulogammarus balcanicus occidentalis S. Karaman, 1935
Rivulogammarus balcanicus orientalis S. Karaman, 1934
Rivulogammarus balcanicus pannonicus S. Karaman, 1935
Rivulogammarus spinulatus Martynov, 1935
Rivulogammarus tatrensis S. Karaman, 1931

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Amphipoda
SuperFamily
Gammaroidea
Family
Gammaridae
Genus
Gammarus
Specific name
balcanicus

Specimens

Multimedia

Gammarus balcanicus Schäferna, 1922
ZMA.CRUS.P
Gammarus balcanicus Schäferna, 1992
ZMA.CRUS.P
Gammarus balcanicus Schäferna, 1922
ZMA.CRUS.P
Gammarus balcanicus Schäferna, 1922
ZMA.CRUS.P
Gammarus balcanicus Schäferna, 1922
ZMA.CRUS.P
Show all 19 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gammarus balcanicus Schäferna, 1923. The first five results for each source are displayed.