Taxon

Galium aparine L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kleefkruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Aparine hispida Moench, nom. superfl.
Aparine vulgaris Hill
Asperula aparine (L.) Besser, nom. illeg.
Asterophyllum aparine (L.) Schimp. & Spenn.
Crucianella purpurea Wulff ex Steud.
Galion aparinum (L.) St.-Lag.
Galium aculeatissimum Kit. ex Kanitz
Galium adhaerens Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Galium aparine fructibushispidis Franch.
Galium aparine intermedium (Mérat) Bonnet
Galium aparine intermedium (Mérat) R.J.Moore
Galium aparine microphyllum Clos
Galium aparine minor Hook.
Galium aparine pseudoaparine (Griseb.) Speg.
Galium aparine subglabrum Peterm.
Galium asperum Honck., nom. illeg.
Galium australe Reiche, nom. superfl.
Galium borbonicum makianum Cordem.
Galium charoides Rusby
Galium chilense Hook.f.
Galium chonosense Clos, nom. superfl.
Galium hispidum Willd.
Galium horridum Eckl. & Zeyh., nom. illeg.
Galium intermedium Mérat, nom. illeg.
Galium lappaceum Salisb., nom. superfl.
Galium larecajense Wernham
Galium parviflorum Maxim., nom. illeg.
Galium pseudoaparine Griseb.
Galium segetum K.Koch
Galium tenerrimum Schur
Galium uliginosum Thunb., nom. illeg.
Galium uncinatum Gray
Rubia aparine (L.) Baill.
Asperula aparine aparine
Galium aparine agreste P.D.Sell
Galium aparine agreste P.D.Sell
Galium aparine marinum Fr.
Galium aparine hirsutum Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Galium aparine verum Wimm. & Grab.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Galium
Specific name
aparine

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Gentianales
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Galium

Specimens

Multimedia

Galium aparine L.
Galium aparine L.
Galium aparine L.
Galium aparine L.
Galium aparine L.
Show all 762 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Galium aparine L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.