Taxon

Galeopsis tetrahit L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone hennepnetel

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Galeopsis alpicola Nyman
Galeopsis beckii (K.Malý) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Galeopsis crenatifolia Sennen
Galeopsis gacognei Nyman
Galeopsis glaucocerata P.Fourn.
Galeopsis grandiflora Suter, nom. illeg.
Galeopsis ionantha Borbás
Galeopsis lactiflora Borbás
Galeopsis laramberguei Martrin-Donos
Galeopsis leucantha Jord.
Galeopsis michelianae Turra
Galeopsis neglecta Schult.
Galeopsis nodosum (Moench) Gray, nom. illeg.
Galeopsis persetosa Borbás
Galeopsis praecox Jord.
Galeopsis pseudotetrahit P.Fourn.
Galeopsis reichenbachii Reut.
Galeopsis silvestris Borbás
Galeopsis subtatrensis Borbás
Galeopsis tetrahit alba Farw.
Galeopsis tetrahit albiflora House
Galeopsis tetrahit beckii K.Malý
Galeopsis tetrahit glaucoserata P.Fourn.
Galeopsis urticifolia Salisb.
Galeopsis verlotii Jord.
Ladanum tetrahit (L.) Kuntze
Lamium tetrahit (L.) Crantz
Tetrahit grandiflorum Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Tetrahit leucanthum Fourr.
Tetrahit navieri Fourr.
Tetrahit nodosum Moench
Tetrahit praecox (Jord.) Fourr.
Tetrahit purpurascens Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Tetrahit reichenbachii (Reut.) Fourr.
Galeopsis tetrahit praecox (Jord.) Rapin
Galeopsis tetrahit reichenbachii (Reut.) Nyman
Galeopsis tetrahit verlotii (Jord.) Nyman
Galeopsis tetrahit arvensis Schltdl.
Galeopsis tetrahit sylvestris Schltdl.
Galeopsis tetrahit verlotii (Jord.) Briq.
Galeopsis tetrahit reichenbachii (Reut.) Rapin
Galeopsis tetrahit vulgaris Gren.
Galeopsis tetrahit idiotropa Briq.
Galeopsis tetrahit praecox (Jord.) Gren.
Galeopsis tetrahit lazistanica Briq.
Galeopsis tetrahit parviflora Ehrh., not validly publ.
Galeopsis nodosum regularis Gray

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Galeopsis
Specific name
tetrahit

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Galeopsis

Specimens

Multimedia

Galeopsis tetrahit L.
Galeopsis tetrahit L.
Galeopsis tetrahit L.
Galeopsis tetrahit L.
Galeopsis tetrahit L.
Show all 898 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Galeopsis tetrahit L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.