Taxon

Galeopsis bifida Boenn.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gespleten hennepnetel

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Galeopsis pallens Briq.
Galeopsis pernkofferi Wettst.
Galeopsis tetrahit bifida (Boenn.) Nyman
Galeopsis tetrahit bifida (Boenn.) Lej. & Courtois
Galeopsis bifida emarginata Nakai
Galeopsis tetrahit parviflora Benth.
Lamium artvinense Yild.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Galeopsis tetrahit bifida (Boenn.) Nyman

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Galeopsis
Specific name
bifida

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Galeopsis

Specimens

Multimedia

Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
Show all 267 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Galeopsis bifida Boenn.. The first five results for each source are displayed.