Taxon

Galanthus nivalis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Sneeuwklokje
Dutch
Gewoon sneeuwklokje

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Chianthemum nivale (L.) Kuntze
Galanthus alexandri Porcius
Galanthus imperati Bertol.
Galanthus melvillei Voss
Galanthus montanus Schur
Galanthus nivalis atkinsii Mallett
Galanthus nivalis carpaticus S.S.Fodor, exact type not cited.
Galanthus nivalis hololeuca Celak.
Galanthus nivalis majus Ten.
Galanthus nivalis minus Ten.
Galanthus nivalis pictus K.MalĂ˝
Galanthus nivalis pleniflorus P.D.Sell
Galanthus nivalis scharlockii Casp.
Galanthus scharlokii (Casp.) Baker
Galanthus umbricus Dammann
Galanthus nivalis imperati (Bertol.) K.Richt.
Galanthus nivalis spitzneri Podp.
Galanthus nivalis hortensis Herb.
Galanthus nivalis multiplex Weston
Galanthus nivalis plenus Weston
Galanthus nivalis viridiapice Barr ex Bowles
Galanthus warei J.Allen

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Genus
Galanthus
Specific name
nivalis

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Genus
Galanthus
Specific name
nivalis

Specimens

Multimedia

Galanthus nivalis L.
Galanthus nivalis L.
Galanthus nivalis L.
Galanthus nivalis L.
Galanthus nivalis L.
Show all 391 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Galanthus nivalis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.