Taxon

Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Sweet

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Akkergeelster

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ornithogalum villosum M.Bieb.
Ornithoxanthum villosum (M.Bieb.) Link

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Liliales
Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Gagea
Specific name
villosa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Liliales
Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Gagea

Specimens

Multimedia

Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Duby
Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Duby
Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Duby
Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Duby
Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Sweet
Show all 135 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Sweet. The first five results for each source are displayed.