Taxon

Fumaria officinalis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone duivenkervel
Dutch
Gewone duivenkervel subsp. wirtgenii

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Fumaria officinalis wirtgenii

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Papaveraceae
Genus
Fumaria
Specific name
officinalis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Papaveraceae
Genus
Fumaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Fumaria officinalis L.
RGM.985143
Fumaria officinalis L.
Fumaria officinalis L.
Fumaria officinalis L.
Fumaria officinalis L.
Show all 836 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Fumaria officinalis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.