Taxon

Friesea mirabilis (Tullberg, 1871)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Triaena mirabilis Tullberg, 1871

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
SuperFamily
Neanuroidea
Family
Neanuridae
Genus
Friesea
Specific name
mirabilis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
Family
Neanuridae
Genus
Friesea

Specimens

Multimedia

Friesea mirabilis (Tullb.)
ZMA.COL.P.19099
Friesea mirabilis (Tullb.)
ZMA.COL.P.19112
Friesea mirabilis (Tullb.)
ZMA.COL.P.19245
Friesea mirabilis (Tullb.)
ZMA.COL.P.18997
Friesea mirabilis (Tullb.)
ZMA.COL.P.19114
Show all 15 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Friesea mirabilis (Tullberg, 1871). The first five results for each source are displayed.