Taxon

Friesea claviseta Axelson, 1900

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Friesea caldaria Guthrie, 1903

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
Family
Neanuridae
Genus
Friesea

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
SuperFamily
Neanuroidea
Family
Neanuridae
Genus
Friesea
Specific name
claviseta

Specimens

Multimedia

Friesea claviseta Axelson
ZMA.COL.P.18897
Friesea claviseta Axelson
ZMA.COL.P.18902
Friesea claviseta Axelson
ZMA.COL.P.18953

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Friesea claviseta Axelson, 1900. The first five results for each source are displayed.