Taxon

Fraxinus excelsior L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Es

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Fraxinus excelsior communis Aiton, not validly publ.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Oleaceae
Genus
Fraxinus
Specific name
excelsior

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Lamiales
Family
Oleaceae
Genus
Fraxinus

Specimens

Multimedia

Fraxinus excelsior
RGM.968028
Fraxinus excelsior L.
Fraxinus excelsior L.
Fraxinus excelsior L.
Fraxinus excelsior L.
Show all 404 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Fraxinus excelsior L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.