Taxon

Folsomia fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Podura fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Isotoma fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
SuperFamily
Isotomoidea
Family
Isotomidae
Genus
Folsomia
Specific name
fimetaria

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Entognatha
Order
Collembola
Family
Isotomidae
Genus
Folsomia

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Folsomia fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758). The first five results for each source are displayed.