Taxon

Folinella moolenbeeki van Aartsen, Gittenberger E. & Goud, 1998

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Chrysallida jordii Peñas & Rolán, 1998

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Not assigned
Super family Pyramidelloidea
Family Pyramidellidae
Genus Folinella
Species moolenbeeki

Specimens

Specimen
Species
Found in
ZMA.MOLL.138181 Folinella moolenbeeki Van Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud, 1998 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
ZMA.MOLL.138183 Folinella moolenbeeki Van Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud, 1998 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MOL.35420 Folinella moolenbeeki Van Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud, 1998 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
ZMA.MOLL.138182 Folinella moolenbeeki Van Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud, 1998 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MOL.35416 Folinella moolenbeeki Van Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud, 1998 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
ZMA.MOLL.138185 Folinella moolenbeeki Van Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud, 1998 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MOL.35417 Folinella moolenbeeki Van Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud, 1998 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
ZMA.MOLL.138188 Folinella moolenbeeki Van Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud, 1998 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MOL.35419 Folinella moolenbeeki Van Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud, 1998 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MOL.58050 Folinella moolenbeeki Van Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud, 1998 Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
1 – 10 of 10

Literature

Find literature on the taxon Folinella moolenbeeki in the following external sources:

WorldCat
Biodiversity Heritage Library