Taxon

Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Eleocharis dichotoma (L.) H.Karst.
Isolepis dichotoma (L.) Kunth
Scirpus dichotomus L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Fimbristylis
Specific name
dichotoma

Specimens

Multimedia

Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Show all 1531 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl. The first five results for each source are displayed.