Taxon

Filipendula vulgaris Moench

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Dropwort
Knollen-Spierstaude

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Knolspirea

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Filipendula filipendula (L.) Voss
Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
Filipendula pubescens Fourr.
Filipendula vulgaris Hill
Spiraea angustifolia Mill.
Spiraea filipendula L.
Spiraea filipendulina Hort. ex Vilm.
Spiraea pubescens DC.
Spiraea tuberosa Salisb.
Spiraea vulgaris S. F. Gray
Ulmaria angustifolia Rehd.
Ulmaria filipendula (L.) Hill

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Filipendula
Specific name
vulgaris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Filipendula

Specimens

Multimedia

Filipendula vulgaris Moench
Filipendula vulgaris Moench
Filipendula vulgaris Moench
Filipendula vulgaris Moench
Filipendula vulgaris Moench
Show all 267 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Filipendula vulgaris Moench. The first five results for each source are displayed.