Taxon

Ficaria verna Hudson

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewoon speenkruid

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Ranunculus ficaria bulbifer Lambinon

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Ficaria
Specific name
verna

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Ficaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Ficaria verna Huds.
Ficaria verna Huds.
Ficaria verna Huds.
Ficaria verna Huds.
Ficaria verna Huds.
Show all 31 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ficaria verna Hudson. The first five results for each source are displayed.