Taxon

Fagopyrum esculentum Moench

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Buckwheat
Echter Buchweizen

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Boekweit

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Fagopyrum cereale (Salisb.) Raf.
Fagopyrum dryandri Hort. ex Fenzl
Fagopyrum emarginatum kunawarense Meisn.
Fagopyrum esculentum ancestralis Ohnishi
Fagopyrum fagopyrum (L.) Shafer
Fagopyrum sagittatum Gilib.
Fagopyrum sarracenicum Dumort.
Fagopyrum subdentatum Gilib.
Fagopyrum vulgare Hill
Fagopyrum zuogongense Q. F. Chen
Helxine fagopyrum Kuntze
Kunokale carneum Raf.
Phegopyrum emarginatum (Roth) Peterm.
Phegopyrum esculentum (Moench) Peterm.
Polygonum cereale Salisb.
Polygonum dioicum Buch.-Ham. ex Meisn.
Polygonum elegans Hort. ex Meisn.
Polygonum emarginatum Roth
Polygonum fagopyrum L.
Polygonum gracile Hort. ex Meisn.
Polygonum macropterum Hort. ex Meisn.
Polygonum nepalense Hort. Elden. ex Fenzl
Polygonum pyramidatum Loisel.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Fagopyrum
Specific name
esculentum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Fagopyrum

Specimens

Multimedia

Arctium lappa; Daucus carota; Fagopyrum esculentum; Glycine max; Raphanus sativus; Vigna angularis
RMNH.ART.336
Fagopyrum esculentum
RMNH.ART.653
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Show all 301 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Fagopyrum esculentum Moench. The first five results for each source are displayed.