Taxon

Euphrasia stricta D.Wolff ex J.F.Lehm.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Stijve ogentroost

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Steifer Augentrost
Drug eyebright

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Euphrasia condensata Jordan
Euphrasia edouardi Sennen
Euphrasia eliasii Sennen
Euphrasia heribaudi Chab.
Euphrasia marginata Sennen
Euphrasia stricta pseudosuecica Erdner
Euphrasia stricta edouardi (Sennen) G. Montserrat
Euphrasia stricta pseudosuecica (Erdner) Soo

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Orobanchaceae
Genus
Euphrasia
Specific name
stricta

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Orobanchaceae
Genus
Euphrasia
Specific name
stricta

Specimens

Multimedia

Euphrasia stricta D.Wolff ex J.F.Lehm.
Euphrasia stricta D.Wolff ex J.F.Lehm.
Euphrasia stricta D.Wolff ex J.F.Lehm.
Euphrasia stricta D.Wolff ex J.F.Lehm.
Overzicht
Euphrasia stricta D.Wolff ex J.F.Lehm.
Show all 349 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Euphrasia stricta D.Wolff ex J.F.Lehm.. The first five results for each source are displayed.